The exhibition complex "Kurgazma Savdo markazi" saw the 10th annual national exhibition of banking services, technologies and equipment BankExpo-2017. Joint-stock commercial Bank "Hamkorbank" was among its participants.
Uzpromstroybank is one of the most active participants of BankExpo-2017. In particular, during the exhibition highly qualified employees of the bank conduct consultations on interesting issues for visitors, using handouts in the form of booklets and flyers, which reflect information on all types of services provided by the bank.
Thee 10th annual national exhibition of banking services, technologies and equipment BankExpo-2017 is underway these days at the exhibition complex "Kurgazma Savdo Markazi".
These days, the 10th annual national exhibition of banking services, technologies and equipment BankExpo-2017 is taking place in the exhibition complex "Kurgazma Savdo Markazi".
NBU grants credit certificates   11.04.2017 18:16:58
"Around 162,000 people live in Bustanlyk District. Over a hundred of them are craftsmen. They submitted their business plans to the National Bank's Gazalkent office for review. The best projects will receive 300 million soums in loans," said Djakhongir Nurmetov, Chair of Milliy Tiklanish Council in Bustanlyk District, Tashkent Region
Tashkent to hold BankExpo 2017   11.04.2017 18:13:36
Ko'rgazma Savdo Markazi, a Tashkent-based exhibition centre, will host on 12-13 April the annual BankExpo 2017, where Uzbekistan's commercial banks will present their latest products and technologies, while attracting people, especially women, to business.
Those funds allowed them to build new and upgrade existing production facilities. A significant share of loans were channeled towards the development of the sphere of services, including tourism, personal subsidiary and dehkan farms. Some thousand new jobs were created.
The National Press Center hosted a press conference on work carried out by Uzpromstroybank on attracting the population to entrepreneurship. Employees of the bank, entrepreneurs, journalists participated in the event.
The capital hosted a press conference on the work carried out by "Asaka" Joint-Stock Commercial Bank on financing investment projects. It was noted that as of January 1, this year the total assets of the bank reached 10 trillion 450 billion soums, and the total capital - 1 trillion 23 billion 700 million soums.
Gazprombank and the National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity of Uzbekistan signed an investment agreement for textile projects on 3 April in the Uzbek Embassy in Russia.