The Central Bank held a meeting with the delegation of the European Investment Bank (EIB) to discuss prospects of bilateral cooperation, including the allocation of credit lines to commercial banks for financing projects of small business and entrepreneurship.
Being a long-standing principal member of the international payment system Visa International, "Ipak Yuli" Joint Stock Innovation Commercial Bank offers its clients services of issuing and servicing Visa cards. In particular, the bank issues 5 categories of Visa cards. They are Visa Electron, Classic, Gold, Platinum and contactless cards Platinum Pay Wave.
Sardor Nurmuhamedov appointed to the position of Chairman of the Board of the Private Joint-Stock Bank "Trustbank".
As known, individual bank safes are designed to store money, securities, precious metals and other items. It is convenient, confidential and thousands of customers of banks around the world use this service.
Small business and private entrepreneurship are one of the fastest growing sectors of the economy in our country, in particular due to lending as well. Thus, "Ipak Yuli" joint-stock innovation commercial bank, which provides a full range of banking services within the credit lines of the Asian Development Bank, monthly provides micro-loans to private entrepreneurs and legal entities for development of their business.
The participation of Qishloq Qurilish Bank in implementation of the Action Strategy for five priority areas of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan" - that was the theme of the press conference held in the capital. Employees of the bank told the audience about the work carried out in Qishloq Qurilish Bank system to implement the tasks set in the Strategy.
Akhadbek Khaydarov appointed Deputy Minister of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, according to the Decree of President Shavkat Mirziyoev.
Ipak Yuli bank pays special attention to lending to small businesses and private entrepreneurship, including to women's entrepreneurship. Thus thanks to the loans received, business owners can replenish working capital, purchase mini equipment, expand production.