Achieving a strong position on the market of banking services as a universal and stable financial institution. This is the main objective of the Private joint-stock commercial Bank "Orient Finans". The Bank has been conducting its activities since 2010. This year marks its seventh anniversary. Maintaining the stability through careful planning of the activity with regard to clients' interests has been the main goal of the bank over the years of its operation.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan approved additional measures to improve financial stability and the level of capitalization of commercial banks on June 16.
First Deputy Chairman of the State Committee for Investments of the Republic of Uzbekistan Timur Ishmetov was appointed First Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Saidkamol Khodzhaev - Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank by corresponding decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The session considered the appointment of the Chairman of the Board of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
To date, the e-government system has been used effectively in such countries as the United States, Britain, Germany, Australia, South Korea and Singapore. In these countries many banking services can be used online without leaving home. Such services include carrying out various payments, sending electronic signatures and others. The seminar focused on BPR - business process reengineering.